Keep in touch – sign up for service alerts and our regular Wealden e-newsletter

Elections - All Parish Results

The tables below show the results for the Parish Council Elections. This page will be updated as the results are confirmed.

Click on the Parish Council name to view the candidates/results for the individual Parish.
Alfriston Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Nick BeecheyNo DescriptionElected
David Andrew BellNo DescriptionElected
Jen DumelowNo DescriptionElected
Jacqui FoxNo DescriptionElected
Ray SavageNo DescriptionElected
Arlington Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Raymond Donald Stuart CollinsNo DescriptionElected
Michael William GarnerNo DescriptionElected
John Ernest ParsonsNo DescriptionElected
Helen Mary ProctorNo DescriptionElected
Victoria Jane RadtkeNo DescriptionElected
Jo Robinson-SivyerNo DescriptionElected
Helen Elizabeth WheelerNo DescriptionElected
Berwick Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Beryl Anne SmithNo DescriptionElected
Buxted Parish Council - Buxted Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Vivienne Margaret BlandfordNo DescriptionElected
Ian Richard GoldsmithNo DescriptionElected
Martin Michael HallNo DescriptionElected
Francis Boyer HardingNo DescriptionElected
Kate LittlefieldNo DescriptionElected
Fiona McQuarrieNo DescriptionElected
Jon MilnerNo DescriptionElected
Dermot Bryan MulvaghNo DescriptionElected
John Fortescue RoseNo DescriptionElected
Jean Rose SkinnerNo DescriptionElected
Buxted Parish Council - High Hurstwood Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Morna RogersNo DescriptionElected
Geoffrey SheardNo DescriptionElected
Chalvington with Ripe Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Peter Johm BrassNo DescriptionElected
Alison Jane Dunbar-DempseyNo DescriptionElected
Stephen Frederick EnglishNo DescriptionElected
Keith Nigel ShonfeldNo DescriptionElected
John David WardNo DescriptionElected
Colin John WebbNo DescriptionElected
Geoffrey Charles WhiteNo DescriptionElected
Chiddingly Parish Council
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
Maria Nella (Manella) Dell`OrboNo Description1104.10%Not Elected
Michael GossNo Description32712.20%Elected
Hilary Anne LukeNo Description29611.04%Elected
Beryl Rosemary MarchantNo Description2599.66%Elected
Clifford John MarchantNo Description2178.10%Elected
Stephen Jeremy NewhamNo Description2308.58%Elected
Thomas Patrick (Patrick) O`HareNo Description33912.65%Elected
Julian Charles RichardsNo Description2198.17%Elected
Raymond John (Ray) Strong No Description30711.46%Elected
Stephen TolhurstNo Description1957.28%Elected
Douglas Thomas Alan (Alan) TuckerNo Description1816.75%Not Elected
Crowborough Town Council - Crowborough East Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Peter Richard EllefsenIndependentElected
David Roy LarkinNo DescriptionElected
Greg RoseConservative Party CandidateElected
Sandra Evelyn TimmsConservative Party CandidateElected
Crowborough Town Council - Crowborough Jarvis Brook Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
George MossConservative Party CandidateElected
Crowborough Town Council - Crowborough North Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Alan Frederick PenneyIndependentElected
Ronald George ReedConservative Party CandidateElected
Neil Harry WallerConservative Party CandidateElected
Crowborough Town Council - Crowborough St Johns Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Kay Jane MossConservative Party CandidateElected
Crowborough Town Council - Crowborough West Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Quentin Slade BurchConservative Party CandidateElected
Wendy ScraceNo DescriptionElected
Matthew Colin StreetConservative Party CandidateElected
Cuckmere Valley Parish Council - Litlington Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Christine Gaye AyersNo DescriptionElected
Richard Anthony BrownNo DescriptionElected
Nicholas James GilesNo DescriptionElected
Lynnette Carlyon O`HalloranNo DescriptionElected
Cuckmere Valley Parish Council - Lullington Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Charles Raymond EllisNo DescriptionElected
Cuckmere Valley Parish Council - Westdean Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Mark Jonathan LambIndependentElected
Danehill Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Jonathan Roy BlakeNo DescriptionElected
John BradleyFairness for all in the CommunityElected
Simon Richard CrabbLocal resident since September 2012Elected
Mark Kevin GarmanSocially focused independent residentElected
Terry McHattieEnvironmentally mindedElected
Matt MockridgeLocal resident for 50 yearsElected
Howard Alan MontaguLocal resident since 2010Elected
Mark Edmund RimintonParish resident since 1999Elected
East Dean and Friston Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Oliver Andre Marcel BouletNo DescriptionElected
Stewart Colin FullerNo DescriptionElected
Ian Stewart HaydockNo DescriptionElected
Phillip Ronald HillNo DescriptionElected
Michael Charles KellerNo DescriptionElected
Ruth Campbell MaxwellNo DescriptionElected
Jen SargentNo DescriptionElected
East Hoathly with Halland Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Jan BurdonNo DescriptionElected
Susan ColeNo DescriptionElected
Philip CowlingNo DescriptionElected
Tania Claire FreezerNo DescriptionElected
George RadanovNo DescriptionElected
Marion Ivy WilsonNo DescriptionElected
Fletching Parish Council
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
Sandra Jane BoneNo Description2229.27%Elected
Barry William DickensNo Description32113.40%Elected
Tristan (Tristan) Elbrick Di BelmonteNo Description2319.64%Elected
Ian Daniel KerwoodNo Description1917.97%Elected
Michael Joseph McGowanNo Description1807.51%Not Elected
Elizabeth (Noel) Noel CollumNo Description2088.68%Elected
Christopher James RotheryNo Description27811.60%Elected
Peter RoundellNo Description33113.81%Elected
Samantha Jaine (Sam) SainsburyNo Description2279.47%Elected
Ian Michael SetfordNo Description2078.64%Elected
No Candidates standing for Forest Row Parish Council - Ashurstwood and Hammerwood Ward

Forest Row Parish Council - Forest Row Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Violeta Daniela Eastaff No DescriptionElected
Ken FarrarRetired Project ManagerElected
Vivien HillForest Row residentElected
Jenny-Margrethe JosephsonNo DescriptionElected
Tony LewinNo DescriptionElected
Alex McKinneyIndependentElected
Gwen PritchittResident 45 yearsElected
Brett David WilliamsNo DescriptionElected
Jane Elizabeth WoganLong term residentElected
Martyn Paul WoganLong term residentElected
No Candidates standing for Forest Row Parish Council - Weir Wood Ward

Framfield Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Selina Mary AllenNo DescriptionElected
Keith BrandonNo DescriptionElected
Pete FriendNo DescriptionElected
Jeffrey Michael GogginNo DescriptionElected
Maria Gabriel NaylorNo DescriptionElected
Sue NewmanNo DescriptionElected
Robert Peter NewtonNo DescriptionElected
Frant Parish Council - Bells Yew Green Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Carmel KinleyNo DescriptionElected
No Candidates standing for Frant Parish Council - Eridge Ward

Frant Parish Council - Frant Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Johanna HowellNo DescriptionElected
Sue HutchingsNo DescriptionElected
Mike RowlandNo DescriptionElected
William RutherfordNo DescriptionElected
David William WrightNo DescriptionElected
Hadlow Down Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Clare Emma Margaret EmsdenNo DescriptionElected
Nathan Paul JamesNo DescriptionElected
Michael Peter LunnLocal Resident and FarmerElected
Julian Rex Michaelson-YeatesNo DescriptionElected
Sandra RichardsNo DescriptionElected
Graham Clive TerryNo DescriptionElected
Damon WellmanNo DescriptionElected
Hailsham Town Council - Hailsham Central and North Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Bridget Helen BeckettConservative Party CandidateElected
Frank BerryLiberal DemocratsElected
Nick CollinsonConservative Party CandidateElected
Nigel Stephan ColtmanConservative Party CandidateElected
Paul Steven HolbrookLiberal DemocratsElected
Glenn McGregor MooreConservative Party CandidateElected
Mark Alan PinkneyConservative Party CandidateElected
Hailsham Town Council - Hailsham East Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Stella Edith HenstockConservative Party CandidateElected
Jay WellsConservative Party CandidateElected
Hailsham Town Council - Hailsham South and West Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Maggie BurtConservative Party CandidateElected
Lesley Jane CollinsonConservative Party CandidateElected
Sharon Patricia Marylyn CottinghamLiberal DemocratsElected
Richard Thomas GrocockConservative Party CandidateElected
Mary Hazel LaxtonIndependentElected
Amanda Carol O'RaweConservative Party CandidateElected
John PuttickIndependentElected
Craig Antony TasaneNo DescriptionElected
Chriss TriandafyllouConservative Party CandidateElected
Alex WillisConservative Party CandidateElected
Hailsham Town Council - Upper Horsebridge Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Charlotte Victoria Collinson-O`TooleConservative Party CandidateElected
Barbara HolbrookLiberal DemocratsElected
Paul Derek SoaneConservative Party CandidateElected
Hartfield Parish Council - Hartfield Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Mike ColenuttNo DescriptionElected
Roger Clive EastwoodIndependentElected
Jo EdwardeIndependentElected
Laura Jayne HatchNo DescriptionElected
Kevin Michael HawesNo DescriptionElected
Anne Veronica HigginsNo DescriptionElected
John Leslie SmithNo DescriptionElected
Hartfield Parish Council - Holtye Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Charlotte Julia Mary BeareNo DescriptionElected
Heathfield & Waldron Parish Council - Cross In Hand Ward
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
Brian Robert ArnottNo Description30717.63%Not Elected
Rosemary Diana (Diana) Kentish BarnesNo Description46026.42%Elected
Nicholas Stewart (Nick) South No Description59734.29%Elected
Steven Roy (Steve) TaylorNo Description37721.65%Elected
Heathfield & Waldron Parish Council - Heathfield and Waldron East Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Pat ClarkIndependentElected
Heathfield & Waldron Parish Council - Heathfield Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Tony BakerNo DescriptionElected
Patrick Anthony CoffeyNo DescriptionElected
Lynne Jennifer FraserNo DescriptionElected
Andrew James HatcherNo DescriptionElected
Jean Margaret HolmwoodNo DescriptionElected
Penny KiftIndependentElected
Richard Nicholas RidleyRetired Chartered AccountantElected
John Edgar Charles RiversNo DescriptionElected
Mike RobinsonRetired Public Sector Accountant and AuditorElected
Harry Cornelius StevensIndependentElected
Roger ThomasFormer Chairman, East Sussex County CouncilElected
Timothy John WaterhouseLocal Funeral DirectorElected
Bob WoodNo DescriptionElected
Andy WoolleyIndependentElected
Heathfield & Waldron Parish Council - Waldron Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Tim HoughNo DescriptionElected
Wendy Diane LeachNo DescriptionElected
Hellingly Parish Council
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
John Leonard BlakeNo Description5115.89%Elected
Ronald Ernest ChatwinNo Description4074.69%Elected
Barby Dashwood-MorrisNo Description4294.94%Elected
Stephen Martin DavisNo Description4825.55%Elected
Mark Andrew (Mark Andrew) HarringtonIndependent4314.96%Elected
Gillian Francess Darrell HesselgraveNo Description4505.18%Elected
William Bryan (Bryan) Hesselgrave No Description4655.36%Elected
Garry John HopcroftIndependent4244.88%Elected
George Robert IbbotsonNo Description3494.02%Not Elected
Christopher Allan (Chris) Jackets Independent4695.40%Elected
Frances Anne (Frankie) Lulham No Description4324.98%Elected
Liam Paul MartinNo Description3654.20%Not Elected
Ruth Elisabeth MeltzNo Description3864.45%Not Elected
Penelope Julia (Penny) Milne Independent4385.04%Elected
Brian Sydney PayneNo Description3924.52%Not Elected
William (Bill) Short No Description3684.24%Not Elected
Veronica Penelope Ann (Penny) Strudwick Independent5356.16%Elected
Elizabeth Mary Mortimer WestNo Description4014.62%Elected
David George WhiteNo Description5306.10%Elected
Ian WoodmanIndependent4184.81%Elected
Herstmonceux Parish Council
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
Jennifer Cathleen (Jenny) Alder No Description5598.40%Elected
Josephine Mary AngearNo Description6399.60%Elected
Angela Louise AshleyNo Description4266.40%Elected
Malcolm John BradshawNo Description4897.35%Elected
Sheila CharltonNo Description3505.26%Not Elected
Michael Thomas (Mick) Goodsell No Description77211.60%Elected
David John HockingsNo Description3274.92%Not Elected
Heather Joy KenwardNo Description6289.44%Elected
Bryan Michael NaishNo Description4326.49%Elected
Stephen Paul NashNo Description4456.69%Elected
Ian Michael Alexander StewartNo Description6189.29%Elected
Catherine Suzanne Stirling-ReidNo Description4697.05%Elected
Anthony Maxim (Max) Von Barnholt Krag No Description4997.50%Elected
Hooe Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Dick CareyNo DescriptionElected
Pam DoodesNo DescriptionElected
Peter John DoodesNo DescriptionElected
Peter Anthony HaywardNo DescriptionElected
Robert John PilbeamNo DescriptionElected
Barbara Ellen StrevettNo DescriptionElected
Peter John WatsonNo DescriptionElected
Horam Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
David Charles BelascoNo DescriptionElected
Michael Francis BustardNo DescriptionElected
Michael John CousinsNo DescriptionElected
Graham John Stanley KnightNo DescriptionElected
Andy LeeNo DescriptionElected
Andrew Stuart Jesse LockNo DescriptionElected
Paul Frederick NoakesIndependent Retired ResidentElected
Len ParkynNo DescriptionElected
Virginia Frances Mary RobertsNo DescriptionElected
Susan Cahill StedmanNo DescriptionElected
Jonathan Richard Raymond WebbForestry ConsultantElected
Isfield Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Joseph Francis Thatcher HazelNo DescriptionElected
Alan James KeysNo DescriptionElected
Geoffrey Stephen SambrookNo DescriptionElected
Jim SmithRetired Water BailiffElected
Keith John TaylorNo DescriptionElected
Laughton Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Alex CareyNo DescriptionElected
Michael Allen CookNo DescriptionElected
Long Man Parish Council - Folkington Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Lizzie ChisholmNo DescriptionElected
Long Man Parish Council - Milton Street Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Catherine Ann ShilstonNo DescriptionElected
Bryan Russell StevensNo DescriptionElected
Long Man Parish Council - Wilmington Ward
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
Martyn Howard BivandNo Description4911.04%Not Elected
Michael Philip BridgesNo Description8218.47%Elected
Colin Roger HumphreyNo Description449.91%Not Elected
Andrew Gifford LittleNo Description8418.92%Elected
Pamela Susan MerrittNo Description9120.50%Elected
John Richard WestNo Description9421.17%Elected
Maresfield Parish Council - Fairwarp Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Penny HandleyNo DescriptionElected
Lolita Helen Elizabeth Olga ReevesNo DescriptionElected
Maresfield Parish Council - Maresfield Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Grace Kathleen BradyNo DescriptionElected
Ken OgdenNo DescriptionElected
Alan Douglas Brian StrevensNo DescriptionElected
Maresfield Parish Council - Nutley Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Derek John BarlowIndependentElected
Martin Keith Robert CraddockNo DescriptionElected
David WatsonNo DescriptionElected
Leslie Robert WilcoxNo DescriptionElected
James William WyburdNo DescriptionElected
Mayfield & Five Ashes Parish Council - Five Ashes Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Robert Vincent FitzsimmonsFive Ashes Resident for 19 yearsElected
Elaine WheelerNo DescriptionElected
Mayfield & Five Ashes Parish Council - Mayfield Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Patricia BalfourNo DescriptionElected
Hubert HillsNo DescriptionElected
Chris LillyNo DescriptionElected
Johnny MarshArtist/GardenerElected
David John MilesNo DescriptionElected
Rosemary NealNo DescriptionElected
Ian James ParkerCompany DirectorElected
Deveda Antoinette RedmanRetired General PractitionerElected
Jerry WatkissCompany DirectorElected
Gill WeaversNo DescriptionElected
Mayfield & Five Ashes Parish Council - Rushers Cross Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Monica Lorraine AitkenNo DescriptionElected
Ninfield Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Paul Leigh BeddowsNo DescriptionElected
John Karl-Heinz CheshireNo DescriptionElected
Kaye Victoria Zena CrittellNo DescriptionElected
Pam DoodesNo DescriptionElected
Samantha Jane GuardNo DescriptionElected
Pete HollandNo DescriptionElected
Craig SkinnerNo DescriptionElected
Pevensey Parish Council
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
Norman Donald BeaneyNo Description6048.52%Elected
Susan Jennifer BeckNo Description4776.73%Elected
Daniel David BrookbankNo Description5247.39%Elected
Helen Christina BurtonNo Description5868.27%Elected
Maurice Hugh GilbertNo Description5107.19%Elected
Terence John HillsNo Description3945.56%Elected
Peter LowtonNo Description4836.81%Elected
Shirley Ann Jane Katharine MacKinnonNo Description5017.07%Elected
Robert PeasgoodNo Description4906.91%Elected
Michael Charles (Mike) Pursglove UK Independence80611.37%Elected
John Geraint RabbittsNo Description2904.09%Not Elected
Abigail Margaret Foster SargentNo Description4286.04%Elected
Alistair Robert (Robert) Slater No Description5407.62%Elected
Bryan Ernest WitheyNo Description4566.43%Elected
Polegate Town Council - Polegate North Ward
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
Wendy Lynn AlexanderConservative Party Candidate9616.51%Elected
Rosemary Anne (Rosie) Battles Liberal Democrats6944.70%Not Elected
Edward John Elliott BoardUK Independence8946.05%Elected
Michael Anthony ClewettNo Description5043.41%Not Elected
Sandra Maria Theresa DobsonPolegate Residents' Association10777.29%Elected
Daniel Mark (Dan) Dunbar Polegate Residents' Association10607.18%Elected
Bernard Charles (Bernie) Goodwin UK Independence8465.73%Elected
John HarmerNo Description6654.50%Not Elected
Alexius (Alex) Mthobi Labour Party Candidate4032.73%Not Elected
Douglas Malcolm MurrayConservative Party Candidate8165.52%Elected
Hugh Wayne ParkerLiberal Democrats6134.15%Not Elected
Merle Susan PhillipsConservative Party Candidate7995.41%Not Elected
Margaret Jennifer (Maggie) Piper Polegate Residents' Association10086.82%Elected
Stephen Sai Hung ShingIndependent Democrats13419.08%Elected
Angela Jean SnellConservative Party Candidate8685.88%Elected
Hazel Jean ThornLiberal Democrats7254.91%Not Elected
Andrew Christopher John (Andy) Watkins Liberal Democrats6384.32%Not Elected
David Russell WattsConservative Party Candidate8595.82%Elected
Polegate Town Council - Polegate South Ward
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
Anthony William BennettPolegate Residents' Association47916.59%Elected
Cherie Dawn BerryConservative Party Candidate39713.75%Elected
Stephen John (Steve) Brooks No Description2016.96%Not Elected
Marilyn Anne CappielloConservative Party Candidate37012.82%Not Elected
Martin John FalknerUK Independence40413.99%Elected
David Jonathan HancockLiberal Democrats2749.49%Not Elected
John Douglas William PortwayConservative Party Candidate31010.74%Not Elected
Daniel Dak Yan ShingIndependent Democrats79527.54%Elected
Raymond Dak Wai ShingIndependent Democrats64522.34%Elected
Rotherfield Parish Council - Eridge and Mark Cross Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Colin Andrew Paul ClibbensNo DescriptionElected
Rotherfield Parish Council - Rotherfield Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Jemma Louise CahanSolicitor, Young Mother, Refreshing new perspectiveElected
Keith Ratmond CurtisNo DescriptionElected
Trevor John GilbertNo DescriptionElected
Robert George HarrisNo DescriptionElected
David Frank HilesNo DescriptionElected
James John KitchenhamNo DescriptionElected
Adrian John MartinNo DescriptionElected
David Vincent ThomasExisting Council Chairman. Certified Management ConsultantElected
Norman WickendenExisting Councillor, Retired BuilderElected
Uckfield Town Council - Uckfield Central Ward
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
Alexander George ButcherNo Description43516.93%Not Elected
Helen FirthConservative Party Candidate96437.52%Elected
Michael Paul (Paul) Meakin Liberal Democrats69427.01%Elected
Diane WardNo Description47618.53%Elected
Uckfield Town Council - Uckfield New Town Ward
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
Duncan Alastair BennettNo Description71426.96%Elected
Michael John (Mick) Dean No Description54220.47%Elected
Josh Martyn Ian GibbensNo Description43916.58%Not Elected
Barry (Spike) Mayhew Liberal Democrats49718.77%Elected
Caroline Maria Anne PagettLiberal Democrats45617.22%Not Elected
Uckfield Town Council - Uckfield North Ward
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
James Ronald AndersonNo Description103013.49%Elected
Louise Suzanne EastwoodNo Description116515.25%Elected
Donna Rachel FrenchNo Description94012.31%Elected
Caroline (Cara) Jeffery Liberal Democrats80910.59%Not Elected
Jacqueline Mandy LoveNo Description89111.67%Elected
Christopher Henry MacveNo Description93812.28%Elected
Paul John SparksLiberal Democrats108514.21%Elected
Alan WhittakerLiberal Democrats78010.21%Not Elected
Uckfield Town Council - Uckfield Ridgewood Ward
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
Jacqueline Lorraine BeckfordLiberal Democrats65018.98%Elected
Jeremy Richard BeesleyNo Description36710.72%Not Elected
Shirley DaviesNo Description2326.78%Not Elected
Keith Alan EverettIndependent80423.48%Elected
Charles Rowland Mears-LambIndependent2407.01%Not Elected
Ian Baxter SmithIndependent113133.03%Elected
Wadhurst Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Roy BullockNo DescriptionElected
Guy Lewis DobsonNo DescriptionElected
Serena Jane GaddNo DescriptionElected
Adele Patricia GaineyNo DescriptionElected
Richard Derrick GaineyNo DescriptionElected
Felicity Mary-Rose HarvestWomen Working for WadhurstElected
Mike KentNo DescriptionElected
Simon Daniel MaceNo DescriptionElected
Bruce MeredeenMaking a difference in WadhurstElected
Christopher Michael William MorrisCitizens Advice Bureau VolunteerElected
Claire Louise SiegelWoman Working for WadhurstElected
Bob StandleyWorking for WadhurstElected
Graham Paul WellsNo DescriptionElected
Christopher Michael WynneNo DescriptionElected
Warbleton Parish Council - Bodle Street Green Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Susan Mary RalphNo DescriptionElected
Nick RichardsNo DescriptionElected
Warbleton Parish Council - Warbleton Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Karen Ann CookNo DescriptionElected
Jonathan Fraser GlassNo DescriptionElected
Charles John Christian Jervis ReadNo DescriptionElected
ave PowellNo DescriptionElected
Raymond Frederick TrattNo DescriptionElected
Pauline Gay VeltenNo DescriptionElected
Christopher Harry WellsNo DescriptionElected
Bryan John WhittonNo DescriptionElected
Wartling Parish Council - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Shelagh Mary HuntbatchNo DescriptionElected
Richard William Douglas LawrenceNo DescriptionElected
Sara Elizabeth ParkerNo DescriptionElected
Christopher Francis PatersonNo DescriptionElected
Keith Blayne Dudley StevensNo DescriptionElected
Westham Parish Council
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
Norman Donald BeaneyNo Description9656.72%Elected
John David BlakerNo Description9606.69%Elected
Theresa Diane BruceNo Description12138.45%Elected
Terry ComerfordIndependent7905.50%Elected
Fiona Jane DurlingNo Description13969.72%Elected
Beverley (Bev) Garner No Description9616.69%Elected
Gerald George (Gerry) Garner No Description8565.96%Elected
Alfred (Alf) Lovell No Description11247.83%Elected
Peter MarshallNo Description7645.32%Elected
John James Watts McClartyNo Description11197.79%Elected
Barbara MologNo Description3892.71%Not Elected
Gillian Patricia (Gill) Parsons No Description10006.97%Elected
Roger Alan PerrinNo Description7765.41%Elected
John Geraint RabbittsNo Description4513.14%Not Elected
Kenneth Leslie SaxbyNo Description6944.83%Not Elected
Keith Blayne Dudley StevensNo Description8986.26%Elected
Willingdon and Jevington Parish Council - Jevington Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Josephine Mary CarrIndependentElected
Willingdon and Jevington Parish Council - Lower Willingdon Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Howard Paul CooteWillingdon Residents AssociationElected
Elliot Stephen CurryerConservative Party CandidateElected
Jim GleesonWillingdon Residents AssociationElected
Douglas Malcolm MurrayConservative Party CandidateElected
Fran PritchettWillingdon Residents AssociationElected
Raymond Dak Wai ShingIndependent DemocratsElected
Stephen Sai Hung ShingIndependent DemocratsElected
Andy WatkinsWillingdon Residents AssociationElected
Willingdon and Jevington Parish Council - Upper Willingdon Ward
CandidatesDescriptionVotes%Status
Ethel Lillian (Bonnie) Beck No Description92311.13%Elected
Stuart FreemanNo Description87010.49%Elected
Susan Gabrielle HuntNo Description86410.42%Elected
Andrew Charles Josef JelinekConservative Party Candidate6758.14%Not Elected
John Christopher MartinNo Description97311.73%Elected
Leslie Frederick (Les) Moor No Description87810.59%Elected
Richard NunneyNo Description89510.79%Elected
John Edgar Dalziel PritchettNo Description93211.24%Elected
Daniel Dak Yan ShingIndependent Democrats128315.47%Elected
Willingdon and Jevington Parish Council - Watermill Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Martin Richard CooperWillingdon Residents AssociationElected
Christina Patricia LynnWillingdon Residents AssociationElected
Withyham Parish Council - New Groombridge Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Nick AndersonCommunity EnvironmentalistElected
Gwen Wiliams ButcherNo DescriptionElected
Pipp HamiltonNo DescriptionElected
Anne Elizabeth JenkinsNo DescriptionElected
Diana Lesley KellyNo DescriptionElected
Mary Elizabeth SymesIndependentElected
Withyham Parish Council - St Johns Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Jane Monica ClareNo DescriptionElected
Jill Mary PardeyNo DescriptionElected
Marcus Kevin TarlingNo DescriptionElected
Withyham Parish Council - Withyham Ward - Uncontested therefore all Candidates are automatically elected
CandidatesDescriptionStatus
Robin AshbyNo DescriptionElected
Jonathan Frederick Stewart KellyNo DescriptionElected
Vicki LongleyNo DescriptionElected
Keith David ObbardNo DescriptionElected

You can also view:


  • All District Ward Results Tables - A page displaying a results table for each Ward, showing results for the District Council Elections. This page will be updated as the results are confirmed.
  • District Ward List - A list of the Wards within the District with links to view the candidates and results for the District Council Elections.
  • District Ward Results Map - A map of the District showing summary results for the District Council Elections. This map will be updated as the results are confirmed. You can click on a Ward on the map to view a detailed results table.

  • All Parish Council Results Tables - A page displaying a results table for each Parish, showing results for the Parish Council Elections. This page will be updated as the results are confirmed.
  • Parish Council List - A list of the Parishes within the District with links to view the candidates and results for the Parish Council Elections.

Welcome to our new look website

We hope you like our new look site and find it easier to use. Please tell us what you think by using the Website Feedback form, which you can find at the bottom of each page.

Continue to the site »

(or press ESC)

Contact the Council

Contact Us:

Find Us:

Follow Us: