Distribution of Food Hygiene Ratings

Each Quarter we will update the table below with how many food businesses we have in the scheme and how many we have in each rating band.

April 2020128104094246937

Performance of food businesses in Wealden under the Food Hygiene Rating Scheme
DateTotal Businesses in SchemeBusinesses with a 0Businesses with a 1Businesses with a 2Businesses with a 3Businesses with a 4Businesses with a 5
July 2020127804093246935
January 2020127904597252921
October 20191288055115251912
July 20191291065120253907
April 20191282042126266884
January 2019130006 5 126262 901
 October 20181316167119273910
 July 20181321 067112 271925
April 2018 13040 7 7 111275904
January 20181295154110278907
October 20171304132105296897
July 20171302126104304885
April 201712950110111309 864
January 20171303 0913114299868
October 2016131001017122294867
July 20161301011 18123295854
April 2016127901417118288842
January 2016127801517126296824
October 2015 1272013 17134298813
July 2015127801221133307805
April 201512510 1319135309775
January 2015124701332140307755
October 2014124701437162291743
July 2014119501133163289699
April 2014118401429160292689
January 2014121111525178320672
October 2013119611528184314654
July 2013124111124197332676
April 201312521827196341679
January 201312441736203342655
October 201212421934213370615
July 2012124611040220385590
April 2012120011042218361568
January 2012118921150222353551
October 2011121821456229360557
July 2011120022049226355548